Privacy Policy

At Open Path Digital Solutions, we are committed to protecting the privacy of all our website visitors, customers, and partners. This Privacy Policy applies to the information collected by our website or our ancillary tools of communication (e.g. email, social media accounts, etc.). This Privacy Notice describes how we collect, receive, use, store, transfer, and process your personal information. It also outlines the rights you have and how you may request to have your data changed, restricted, or deleted. When changes to this privacy policy occur, they will be made and dated on this page. If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us here, or at our address contained in the footer.

 

The Information We Collect

Open Path collects “Personal Information” through data you voluntarily submit in forms and that which we acquire through the use of cookies. "Personal Information" refers to any information that identifies you personally, including contact information, such as your name, e-mail address, company name, address, phone number, and other information about yourself or your business. Personal Information can also include information about any transactions, both free and paid, that you enter into on the Websites, and information about you that is available on the internet, such as from Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, and Google, or information that we acquire from service providers.

Residents of the EU and Canada may have this Personal Information identified, modified, or deleted as per their request and their rights under GDPR and CASL respectively.

Regarding cookies, we partner with third parties (such as Google) to track trends, visitor movement within the Open Path website, and to make relevant content and website pages that assist you and other visitors.

The use of cookies by any tracking utility company is not covered by our Privacy Policy.


How that Information is Used

Open Path solely uses your personal information in order to serve you in ways that further our mission of providing exceptional digital marketing services and expertise. Your information will never be sold to third parties and – as per relevant regulations – is always protected.

All your personal information is solely used internally. Where personal information is shared publicly (such as in reviews and testimonials), it is only done so with your expressed consent and permission.